Our Staff

Dedicated.         Innovative.         Experienced.

OUR ADMINISTRATORS & SPECIALIZED STAFF

614.876.1272

Fr. Bob Penhallurick

PARISH PASTOR

Fr. Bob Penhallurick

PARISH PASTOR

614.876.1272

614.876.6132 ext 247

Kate Cavello

PRINCIPAL

Kate Cavello

PRINCIPAL

614.876.6132 ext 247

614.876.6132

Becky Piela

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Becky Piela

VICE-PRINCIPAL

614.876.6132

614.876.6132

Marcia Voelkel

OFFICE MANAGER

Marcia Voelkel

OFFICE MANAGER

614.876.6132

Danielle Limbacher

NURSE

Danielle Limbacher

NURSE

Carla Bruggeman

KITCHEN MANAGER

Carla Bruggeman

KITCHEN MANAGER

Marguerite Arciaga

Librarian

Marguerite Arciaga

Librarian

Logan Highland

Receptionist

Logan Highland

Receptionist

Lauren Arbolino

Psychologist

Lauren Arbolino

Psychologist

Zach Hartmann

Paraprofessional

Zach Hartmann

Paraprofessional

Charmaine Cyrus

Paraprofessional

Charmaine Cyrus

Paraprofessional

Tricia Bingham

Cafeteria

Tricia Bingham

Cafeteria

Elisha Bound

Cafeteria

Elisha Bound

Cafeteria

Barb Brueninger

Cafeteria

Barb Brueninger

Cafeteria

Patricia Cameron

Cafeteria

Patricia Cameron

Cafeteria

Aniko Kocsis

Cafeteria

Aniko Kocsis

Cafeteria

Becca Pfister

Cafeteria

Becca Pfister

Cafeteria

Carolyn Serna

Cafeteria

Carolyn Serna

Cafeteria

Magan Bousher

Occupational Therapist

Magan Bousher

Occupational Therapist

Gretchen Dyer

Occupational Therapist

Gretchen Dyer

Occupational Therapist

Lorin Pankewicz

Speech Therapist

Lorin Pankewicz

Speech Therapist

Ellen Ridenour

Speech Therapist

Ellen Ridenour

Speech Therapist

OUR TEACHERS

Maryann Nugent

Kindergarten (KB) Teacher

Maryann Nugent

Kindergarten (KB) Teacher

Maryann Nugent

Kindergarten (KB) Teacher

Donna Doody

First Grade (1A) Teacher

Donna Doody

First Grade (1A) Teacher

Donna Doody

First Grade (1A) Teacher

Molly Whitmer

Second Grade (2A) Teacher

Molly Whitmer

Second Grade (2A) Teacher

Molly Whitmer

Second Grade (2A) Teacher

Caitlyn Auld

Third Grade (3B) Teacher

Caitlyn Auld

Third Grade (3B) Teacher

Caitlyn Auld

Third Grade (3B) Teacher

Emma Serapiglia

Fourth Grade (4A) Teacher

Emma Serapiglia

Fourth Grade (4A) Teacher

Emma Serapiglia

Fourth Grade (4A) Teacher

Jennifer Thomas

Fourth Grade (4B) Teacher

Jennifer Thomas

Fourth Grade (4B) Teacher

Jennifer Thomas

Fourth Grade (4B) Teacher

Jeannette Stone

Fifth Grade (5A) Teacher

Jeannette Stone

Fifth Grade (5A) Teacher

Jeannette Stone

Fifth Grade (5A) Teacher

Laurie Smith

Fifth Grade (5B) Teacher

Laurie Smith

Fifth Grade (5B) Teacher

Laurie Smith

Fifth Grade (5B) Teacher

Marsha Duffey

Middle School Science

Marsha Duffey

Middle School Science

Marsha Duffey

Middle School Science

Joy Bair

Middle School Math Teacher

Joy Bair

Middle School Math Teacher

Joy Bair

Middle School Math Teacher

Michele Hazzard

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Michele Hazzard

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Michele Hazzard

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Chris McManus

Middle School Math Teacher

Chris McManus

Middle School Math Teacher

Chris McManus

Middle School Math Teacher

Andy Limbert

STEM Coordinator

Andy Limbert

STEM Coordinator

Andy Limbert

STEM Coordinator

Victoria Sheikh

Intervention Specialist

Victoria Sheikh

Intervention Specialist

Victoria Sheikh

Intervention Specialist

Rebecca Liu

Intervention Specialist

Rebecca Liu

Intervention Specialist

Rebecca Liu

Intervention Specialist

Ryann Nolfi

Intervention Specialist

Ryann Nolfi

Intervention Specialist

Ryann Nolfi

Intervention Specialist

Christina Crossin

Second Grade (2B) Teacher

Christina Crossin

Second Grade (2B) Teacher

Christina Crossin

Second Grade (2B) Teacher

Bridget Onders

Middle School Aide

Bridget Onders

Middle School Aide

Bridget Onders

Middle School Aide

Lisa Ashbrook

4th Grade Aide

Lisa Ashbrook

4th Grade Aide

Lisa Ashbrook

4th Grade Aide

Cyndi Vagnier

KA Aide

Cyndi Vagnier

KA Aide

Sarah Powers

1A Aide

Sarah Powers

1A Aide

Candy Corroto

Middle School Aide

Candy Corroto

Middle School Aide

Candy Corroto

Middle School Aide

Ann Jones

5th Grade Aide

Ann Jones

5th Grade Aide

Ann Jones

5th Grade Aide

Lisa Shanahan

Middle School Aide

Lisa Shanahan

Middle School Aide

Lisa Shanahan

Middle School Aide

Sheena Ossman

Intervention Specialist

Sheena Ossman

Intervention Specialist

Sheena Ossman

Intervention Specialist

Robert White

Physical Education

Robert White

Physical Education

Robert White

Physical Education

Jaclyn Hatef

Kindergarten (KC) Teacher

Jaclyn Hatef

Kindergarten (KC) Teacher

Jaclyn Hatef

Kindergarten (KC) Teacher

Lindsey Klutch

Kindergarten (KA) Teacher

Lindsey Klutch

Kindergarten (KA) Teacher

Lindsey Klutch

Kindergarten (KA) Teacher

Sara Boyle

Middle School English

Sara Boyle

Middle School English

Sara Boyle

Middle School English

Ella Bryan

Band and Music Teacher

Ella Bryan

Band and Music Teacher

Ella Bryan

Band and Music Teacher

Kate Doepker

3rd Grade Teacher -3A

Kate Doepker

3rd Grade Teacher -3A

Kate Doepker

3rd Grade Teacher -3A

Christine Hunt

KB Aide

Christine Hunt

KB Aide

Adrienne Starkey

Art Teacher

Adrienne Starkey

Art Teacher

Adrienne Starkey

Art Teacher

Bridget Onders

Middle School Aide

Bridget Onders

Middle School Aide

Bridget Onders

Middle School Aide

Emma Serapiglia

Fourth Grade (4A) Teacher

Emma Serapiglia

Fourth Grade (4A) Teacher

Emma Serapiglia

Fourth Grade (4A) Teacher

Beth Kistler

KC Aide

Beth Kistler

KC Aide

Susan Nussman

Middle School Religion

Susan Nussman

Middle School Religion

Susan Nussman

Middle School Religion

Teresa Terranova

3rd Grade Aide

Teresa Terranova

3rd Grade Aide

Teresa Terranova

3rd Grade Aide

Robin Wolf

2nd Grade Aide

Robin Wolf

2nd Grade Aide

Robin Wolf

2nd Grade Aide

Mary Londergan

Title 1 Tutor

Mary Londergan

Title 1 Tutor

Mary Londergan

Title 1 Tutor

Emily Book

Orton Gillingham Specialist

Emily Book

Orton Gillingham Specialist

Emily Book

Orton Gillingham Specialist

Christen Rinehart

1st Grade - 1B

Christen Rinehart

1st Grade - 1B

Christen Rinehart

1st Grade - 1B

Glenn Polanco

1B Aide

Glenn Polanco

1B Aide

Kathy Whipp

5th Grade Aide

Kathy Whipp

5th Grade Aide

Kathy Whipp

5th Grade Aide

Lisa McFadden

Reading Specialist K-2

Lisa McFadden

Reading Specialist K-2

Lisa McFadden

Reading Specialist K-2

Katharine Gaddis

Math Specialist

Katharine Gaddis

Math Specialist

Katharine Gaddis

Math Specialist

Pam Reik

Title 1

Pam Reik

Title 1

Pam Reik

Title 1

Karen Smucker

Title 1

Karen Smucker

Title 1